Minute Competition

In the competition, you will gain points from every exercise you perform.

You can register activity either onboard or ashore. The competition starts every year in January and ends the last day of December.

You can whenever you want make an account by clicking on the Register button. You will receive an activation link to your e-mail, and you are now ready to start collecting points!

Individual points 2018

RankNameShipPoints
1MarkoNordica218,33
2Viktor HipponenFinnhawk210,92
3MillaNeste179,67
4Sami SivulaStena Arctica179,25
5JHNorstream167,50
6TuomoOtso156,33
7PietroEira150,92
8EesauFinnstar134,42
9Rein JürimaaAila133,00
10JukkaMEPA132,92
11Hans SundmanEira130,75
12PekkaMEPA125,25
13LokkiMEPA121,33
14Kari HannulaEira115,75
15clever markoGabriella114,17
16Göran BergboFinnpulp111,83
17Anders NMistral111,83
18NickeMariella104,75
19TemeMariella98,75
20Mikko AulankoAila97,67
21Tommi AEira96,33
22FredrikBirka Stockholm94,08
23Hara60Mariella92,75
24LakuNeste92,42
25MMOthers91,33
26Pia SundmanEira90,42
27RFFRLinda89,67
28Paavo ArpiainenOthers86,17
29Jaakko HyyryläinenFinnmill86,00
30tkKiisla84,17
31Tiina KyyhkynenMastera81,42
32MikkoFinnpulp78,92
33hoppuneAmorella78,83
34Erkki NäsiUkko73,08
35J-PStena Arctica69,00
36Ainer NiitPrima Celina67,25
37Petteri TolvanenAhti64,50
38Mika LehtinenContainerships VII64,42
39R. WestOthers59,58
40Sanna EloEira58,58
41Veli-Pekka ToroskaSilja Serenade56,92
42Jouni EeronheimoContainerships VII54,92
43Görn AlepaRautaruukki54,75
44Henry SyrjäläPrima Celina53,58
45JarnoAila50,42
46Arto KiiliFutura49,75
47Peppi TörniEira48,50
48Ari PalmuOtso48,33
49Jyrki TommilaContainerships VII48,17
50Mika LaineRiona46,83
51Heli ValtonenUkko46,50
52Esa K.Baltica46,42
53HeidiGabriella46,00
54SabuGabriella45,83
55VesaEira45,75
56TinttarellaAmorella45,08
57Jouni KoponenEira43,75
58Tomi KivekäsViking Grace42,25
59Mathias SjöholmFinnmaster41,42
60GripMistral40,92
61NemoFinnmill40,42
62Pekka SpätgensRiona37,83
63NaskaliRautaruukki36,50
64Ville SuniOtso35,83
65Jarno SainioArkadia35,00
66Lauri LamminparrasOtso34,67
67Jaana RaivioFinlandia32,08
68APArkadia32,00
69S.R.Finnstar31,92
70BäriViking Grace31,67
71bubotFinnmill28,92
72AnuNordica26,00
73Mika SalamaContainerships VII25,33
74Tomi SnellmanFinnstar24,58
75Tapio KotroEstraden23,50
76Jari HämeläFinnmaid22,50
77TeemuAila21,92
78Thomas FriisVG Shipping -office21,50
79TaistoPrima Konttori20,67
80KjellFinlandia20,50
81COtso19,50
82DjPanchoGabriella19,50
83Pasi KoivulaRautaruukki18,17
84Mika LehtonenNordica18,08
85ACEAila17,75
86TimppaOtso17,67
87Elina VarmolaBore Bank17,08
88Jura LuhtanenFinnmill15,58
89johnnyBaltic Princess15,25
90Yllar LettFinntide15,00
91Ville OllikainenOtso15,00
92Sami TurkiaSilja Serenade14,42
93TomaRautaruukki14,33
94Pasi KauhanenFinnmill14,25
95Juhani StenforsFinnpulp14,08
96Tarja J.Mariella13,50
97HyrdeMistral12,75
98AnaOtso12,50
99Nicke Eira12,42
100JalluFinnmill11,33
101Iivari SilenRautaruukki10,92
102Mika TiilikkaNordica10,42
103JohannaFinnmaid10,17
104Jari KujansuuFinnsky9,92
105Petri LambergSilja Serenade9,67
106Matti HautalaEira8,25
107ThomasMariella8,17
108Matti PuntaloAila6,75
109Jaakko LaasioThe Seamen´s mission6,08
110Paavo Leviäkangas5,75
111KyreAura5,50
112ToniFennica5,25
113Tarvi VabarRautaruukki5,00
114Heidi FrimanSilja Serenade4,00
115Mikko LindqvistFinnhawk4,00
116Pauliina PaulusSilja Serenade3,75
117Kimmo TuomelaPrima Celina3,50
118RegorFinnmill3,00
119Harri SeitamaaFutura3,00
120MonniBaltic Princess2,92
121TomppaOtso2,83
122Victor LindblomAila2,67
123JanneGabriella2,00
124KatjaMEPA1,83
125MarsuMEPA1,00
126Martti PenttinenAranda1,00